This spacious condominium stands out with the rare convenience of a full-size washer and dryer in the unit—an uncommon feature for this area and price point. The large living room easily accommodates an oversized sectional, while the private deck overlooks a wooded area, offering added privacy. The kitchen features extra-tall cabinets for excellent storage. The primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a tiled shower with a glass sliding door. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized, and the association amenities include heated underground parking, a party room, pool, and tennis/pickleball courts
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$164,900
10451 Greenbrier Rd APT 211, Minnetonka, MN 55305
2beds
1,130sqft
Est.:
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$163,900 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$634/mo HOA
What's special
- 96 days |
- 317 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dean C Foerster 952-484-4722,
Century 21 Atwood
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7020608
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 8.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
- Baseboard, Boiler
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,130
- Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,130
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Heated Garage, Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Shared
Details
- Foundation area: 1130
- Parcel number: 1211722340767
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Condo 0310 The Ponds/Greenbrier
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $634 monthly
- HOA name: Cedar Management
- HOA phone: 763-574-1500
Location
- Region: Minnetonka
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,003
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
Estimated market value
$163,900
$156,000 - $172,000
$1,916/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+120.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/1996 | Sold | $77,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 -2.4% | $188,500 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,052 +14.9% | $189,500 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,785 -3.3% | $191,200 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $1,845 +5.8% | $171,500 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $1,745 -3.1% | $166,400 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $1,800 +3.2% | $160,400 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $1,745 -3.1% | $157,400 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,800 +20.5% | $145,500 +34.1% |
| 2017 | $1,494 +28.5% | $108,500 -2.2% |
| 2016 | $1,163 -5.7% | $110,900 +74.6% |
| 2015 | $1,233 +106% | $63,500 -24.9% |
| 2014 | $599 -40.9% | $84,600 -10.6% |
| 2013 | $1,012 -5.3% | $94,600 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $1,069 -5.2% | $100,100 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $1,128 -14.1% | $105,600 -18.1% |
| 2010 | $1,312 +2.4% | $129,000 -4.4% |
| 2009 | $1,282 -14.6% | $135,000 -9.1% |
| 2006 | $1,502 +15.3% | $148,500 +12.8% |
| 2005 | $1,302 +10.9% | $131,700 +14.9% |
| 2004 | $1,174 +10.1% | $114,600 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,066 -24.1% | $102,400 |
| 2001 | $1,405 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55305