Skip main navigation
For sale
$325,000
3beds
1,887sqft

10452 Fordham St, Spring Hill, FL 34608

3beds
1,887sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1990
10,000 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$172 price/sqft

What's special

En-suite bathroomGranite countertopsSpacious master suiteBright open floor planStunning kitchenStainless steel appliances

TEAR UP THE “HONEY-DO” LIST!! Welcome to a home where every major update has been done for you! This pristine 3-bed, 2-bath home is completely move-in-ready, featuring a NEW Roof (2026), NEW Water Heater (2026), and a NEW HVAC (2026) with a full manufacturer's warranty until 2036. Plus, enjoy the freedom ...

63 days
|
495
|
37
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8486440MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Kenneth Jensen 727-810-1700,

TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC 727-810-1700

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,672
  • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
  • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 80 x 125
Details
  • Parcel number: R3232317515009550070
  • Zoning: R
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1990

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: SPRING HILL
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Spring Hill

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $271,192
  • Annual tax amount: $4,121
  • Date on market: 3/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/8/2026Listed for sale$325,000$172/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8486440 Report a problem
3/23/2026Pending sale$325,000$172/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8486440 Report a problem
3/14/2026Listed for sale$325,000+1020.7%$172/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8486440 Report a problem
9/19/2011Sold$29,000-85.6%$15/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/28/2005Sold$201,000+133.7%$107/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/21/1999Sold$86,000$46/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,053 +4.4%$194,794 +10%
2023$3,883 +54.4%$177,085 +94.7%
2022$2,515 +20.5%$90,974 +10%
2021$2,087 +13.1%$82,704 +10%
2020$1,845 +31.5%$75,185 +10%
2019$1,404 +33%$68,350 -12.3%
2018$1,055 -15.7%$77,956 +13.1%
2017$1,252 $68,947 +34.3%
2016$1,252 +11.3%$51,352 +10%
2015$1,125 +15.8%$46,684 +10%
2014$971 +56.2%$42,440 +10%
2013$622 -6.4%$38,582 +0.4%
2012$664 -13.3%$38,438 -54.2%
2011$766 $83,947 -11.9%
2010-- $95,247 -24.2%
2009$1,456 -24%$125,647 -16.6%
2008$1,915 -21.1%$150,738 +0.1%
2006$2,426 $150,640 +77%
2005-- $85,094 +3%
2004$1,203 +0.5%$82,616 +1.9%
2003$1,197 +3.3%$81,076 +2.4%
2002$1,159 +0.8%$79,176 +1.6%
2001$1,149 +3.1%$77,929 +3%
2000$1,115 $75,659

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,029/mo
Principal & interest
$1620
Property taxes
$409
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $323,600

    $307,000 - $340,000

    $1,932/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34608