Skip main navigation
Active
  • $35,000

    10455 Percheron Rd, Golconda, NV 89414

    --beds
    0baths
    9.3Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    9.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Panoramic viewsWide-open nevada space
    9.30-acre parcel offering panoramic views and wide-open Nevada space. Located out of city limits with privacy and room to build or recreate. Very short distance to BLM land for endless outdoor access. Buyer to verify all information including access, utilities, and intended use.
    16 days
    |
    145
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tasha Marciel S.201605 541-620-0704,

    Robinhood Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005563MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9.3 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 08067121
      • Zoning: M-3

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $4,550
      • Annual tax amount: $103
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$35,000+276.3%
        Source: NNRMLS #260005563 Report a problem
        10/16/2020Sold$9,300
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$98 +8%$4,550
        2024$91 +8%$4,550
        2023$84 +8%$4,550
        2022$78 $4,550
        2021-- $4,550 +36.8%
        2020-- $3,325
        2019-- $3,325
        2018$74 $3,325
        2017$74 $3,325
        2016-- $3,325
        2015-- $3,325

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 89414

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable