Waterfront Living at Lake Martin - Low Maintenance, High Convenience! Looking for a maintenance-free waterfront home, close to Lake Martin's top restaurants and marinas? This top-floor condo is the perfect fit! Enjoy your own designated boat slip for easy access to popular spots like Bluff's Daiquiri Bar, Chuck's, The Landing at Harbor Point, or even a quick stroll to Niffer's. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers easy access to the pool, boat dock, and parking, plus added peace of mind--NO rentals allowed in this HOA community, ensuring a quiet, relaxing atmosphere. Live the Lake Martin Life--CALL TODAY to make it yours!
For sale
$425,000
100 Bay Point Dr Unit 302, Dadeville, AL 36853
2beds
2baths
1,052sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$412,100 Zestimate®
$404/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Waterfront homeTop-floor condoDesignated boat slip
- 17 hours |
- 51 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Westly Woods 334-315-2515,
ReMax Town & Lake Realty
Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-618
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,052
- Total interior livable area: 1,052 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Shrubs
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Boat Slip, Seawall
- Body of water: Lake Martin
Details
- Parcel number: 1903070002038.3020
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Dadeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $404/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $397,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,225
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
$412,100
$391,000 - $433,000
$1,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+2.9%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $413,000-3.9%$393/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #166671 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $429,900+1.2%$409/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #166671 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Contingent | $425,000-1.1%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Price change | $429,900+1.2%$409/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #166671 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $425,000+3.7%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $409,900-3.6%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+10.4%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $385,000-2.5%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $395,000+135.1%$375/sqft |
Source: LMMLS #21-433 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2003 | Sold | $168,000$160/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 +33.5% | $39,760 |
| 2024 | $917 | $39,760 |
| 2023 | $917 +26.8% | $39,760 +26.2% |
| 2022 | $723 +26.8% | $31,500 +26% |
| 2021 | $571 +12.5% | $25,000 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $507 | $22,300 -88.3% |
| 2019 | $507 +17.3% | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $432 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $432 -4.1% | $191,200 -3.9% |
| 2016 | $451 | $199,020 |
| 2015 | $451 | $199,020 |
| 2014 | $451 | $199,020 -14.6% |
| 2013 | $451 -24.4% | $233,020 -10.7% |
| 2011 | $596 -1.2% | $260,880 -1.2% |
| 2010 | $603 -8.9% | $264,040 -8.6% |
| 2009 | $662 | $289,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36853