Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $90,000

    110 Monroe St, Tallassee, AL 36078

    2beds
    1,204sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious walk-in closetAttached carportAdditional storage shedDetached building
    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 1,204 square feet of living space on a 0.340± acre lot. This property features a spacious walk-in closet, attached carport, and a large bonus room leading into the kitchen, providing flexible space for an office, recreation room, or additional living area. Outside, you’ll find a detached building with potential for a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage, along with an additional storage shed for convenience. The yard offers plenty of outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or everyday enjoyment. Convenient layout with functional living spaces and multiple storage options throughout the property.
    13 hours
    |
    92
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wanda J. Jones 334-991-4727,

    Southern Classic Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 586672MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fence, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100ft x 151ft x 100Ft x 150Ft
      • Features: City Lot, Level, Mature Trees
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 2504171001048.0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $75/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,800
      • Annual tax amount: $341
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$90,000$75/sqft
        Source: MAAR #586672 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$391 +4.2%$11,360 +4.8%
        2024$375 $10,840
        2023$375 $10,840
        2022$375 +4.5%$10,840 +5.2%
        2021$359 +7.6%$10,300 -7.4%
        2020$334 -13%$11,120 -80%
        2019$384 $55,620
        2018$384 $55,620
        2017$384 +46.4%$55,620 +8.3%
        2016$262 $51,380 +21.6%
        2015$262 +148.3%$42,260
        2014$106 $42,260
        2013$106 $42,260
        2011$106 $42,260
        2010-- $42,260
        2009-- $42,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36078

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable