Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $312,000

    1046 Wells Way, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2021
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $291,000 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,000

    $276,000 - $306,000

    $1,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience contemporary luxury in this 2-year-old end unit townhome in the heart of Spring Hill. Its open floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious great room and dining area. The kitchen boasts crown-trimmed cabinetry, granite countertops, a pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. Spacious closets. Upstairs, the owner's bedroom impresses with a large walk-in closet and dual-sink ensuite bath featuring an expanded shower. The second bedroom offers a roomy walk-in closet and a full bath with granite countertops. Convenient hallway laundry and attic pulldown storage. Step onto the private back patio surrounded by privacy fences and extra storage closet. Community perks like a pool, fitness center, and conveniently located to various local businesses.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica Sowell 615-564-0285,

    Tour Properties

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Wilson, 366526

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2557304MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bath
    • Level: Bath
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Living room
    • Area: 304 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x16
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,280

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Dimensions: 21 x 53
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 028E H 09200 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Somerset Springs Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $128 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Pest Control
    • Second HOA fee: $216 one time

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2023Sold$312,000+0.6%$244/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2557304 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Contingent$310,000$242/sqft
    8/8/2023Listed for sale$310,000+49.1%$242/sqft
    8/30/2021Sold$207,897$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,397 $52,750
    2024$1,397 $52,750
    2023$1,397 $52,750
    2022$1,397 +98.2%$52,750 +135.2%
    2021$705 +194.1%$22,425 +199%
    2020$240 $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37174