3BD/2BA Copper Ranch condo featuring single-level living with fresh paint, new carpet, new dishwasher and new blinds. Enjoy updated fixtures, a walk-in master shower, and a 1-car garage with direct access to the unit. Washer/dryer included. Great opportunity for easy mountain living! You are moments away from Gravity Gym for your fitness needs and nearby hiking trails for outdoor adventures.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$449,000
921 White Cloud Ln #B, Hailey, ID 83333
3beds
1,174sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$444,600 Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$453/mo HOA
What's special
Single-level livingFresh paintNew blindsNew dishwasherUpdated fixturesNew carpetWalk-in master shower
- 19 days |
- 509 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Reed Real Estate 208-720-8958,
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho,
Matt L Christian 208-720-7488
Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334349
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,174
- Total interior livable area: 1,174 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,174
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Details
- Parcel number: RPH07010030110
- Zoning: H/GR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Copper Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $1,358 quarterly
- HOA name: Sawtooth
- HOA phone: 208-721-1264
Location
- Region: Hailey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $431,280
- Annual tax amount: $1,199
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Oven - Gas, Micro/Hood Combo, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Exclusions: NONE
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$444,600
$422,000 - $467,000
$2,946/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000-2.2%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Contingent | $459,000$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000+2.2%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Price change | $449,000-1.3%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $455,000-2.8%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $468,000-0.4%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Pending sale | $470,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $470,000+109.4%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Pending sale | $224,500$191/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/SV, LLC #17-321050 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $224,500+131.4%$191/sqft |
| 9/2/2012 | Listing removed | $97,000$83/sqft |
Source: ConnectRealty.com #12-312624 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $97,000$83/sqft |
Source: ConnectRealty.com #12-312624 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,645 -4.2% | $431,280 |
| 2023 | $1,718 +8.7% | $431,280 +20% |
| 2022 | $1,580 +7.3% | $359,400 +35% |
| 2021 | $1,473 -7.9% | $266,222 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,599 -11.5% | $242,020 +1% |
| 2019 | $1,806 -0.2% | $239,652 +21% |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $198,059 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,809 +2.8% | $188,628 +115% |
| 2013 | $1,760 | $87,750 -25% |
| 2012 | -- | $117,000 -10% |
| 2011 | -- | $130,000 -35% |
| 2010 | -- | $200,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83333