Skip main navigation
New
  • $185,000

    1448 Malta Ave, Burley, ID 83318

    3beds
    1baths
    1,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $162,400 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great Starter Home or Investment Property located in the heart of Burley close to shopping and schools. Call your favorite Realtor for a showing today!
    2 days
    |
    367
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Gil 208-260-1108,

    Turn Key Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985813MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Features
      • Number of Baths Main Level: 1
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,280
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,280
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 125 x 50
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF
      Details
      • Parcel number: PRBB0011580100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Burley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,484
      • Annual tax amount: $1,038
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $162,400

        $128,000 - $197,000

        $1,519/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$697 +71.6%$80,484
        2023$406 -14.5%$80,484 +14.3%
        2022$475 -2.3%$70,385 +18.8%
        2021$486 +2%$59,252 +6.7%
        2020$477 +0%$55,549 -48.1%
        2018$476 $107,099 +115.7%
        2017$476 -41.4%$49,657 +2.4%
        2016$813 +1.4%$48,475 +1.7%
        2015$801 $47,650
        2014$801 +1.7%$47,650 +0.3%
        2013$788 $47,503
        2012-- $47,503
        2011-- $47,503
        2010-- $47,503

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83318

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          55 / 100
          Bikeable