Skip main navigation
New
  • $299,000

    1818 Normal Ave, Burley, ID 83318

    4beds
    2baths
    1,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1934
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $296,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageCharacter and charmLarge covered patioSpacious front yard
    Great remodeled home in the center of Burley! The highlights of this home include a full basement with a second living space, a large covered patio, a spacious front yard, and an attached garage. This home is completely remodeled, but it still has the character and charm it was built with. The yard has many mature shade trees and flowers including tulips, roses, and daffodils that line the fence in the spring. A must-see!
    2 hours
    |
    205
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Taylor 208-431-2942,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98986002MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
      • Basement: Daylight
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 825
      • Finished area below ground: 825

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Alley Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 125 x 76
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Sidewalks, Manual Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPBML01023012A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 1934

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Burley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,262
      • Annual tax amount: $683
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Consider All,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $296,300

        $281,000 - $311,000

        $2,213/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$683 -4.4%$157,262 -0.1%
        2023$714 +1.4%$157,472 +31.9%
        2022$705 +12.5%$119,344 +26.8%
        2021$627 +2.1%$94,100 +25.5%
        2020$614 +1.7%$75,007 +6.1%
        2018$603 $70,716 +10.3%
        2017$603 +6.6%$64,132
        2016$566 +1.6%$64,132 +2%
        2015$557 $62,894
        2014$557 +1.3%$62,894
        2013$550 $62,894 -3.9%
        2012-- $65,419
        2011-- $65,419
        2010-- $65,419

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,569/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1459
        Property taxes
        $110
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83318

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable