Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    10464 Mayflower Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    2beds
    1,146sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $262,000 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home HOME OWNER IS CURRENTLY ADDING A NEW ROOF! this home is Situated on a 0.30-acre corner lot, this home boasts an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for a functional and inviting main living space. Just off the main living area, an enclosed Florida lanai offers a quiet space to unwind. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with privacy fencing on two sides, providing ample room to garden, play, or create your dream outdoor oasis. Enjoy added peace and quiet with private land behind the home, offering no rear neighbors. Additional features include a two-car garage with attic storage, a four-year-old HVAC system, and the advantage of being located in a no-flood zone. This home is a Repaired sinkhole. The new roof will be on by the middle of May!
    19 days
    |
    601
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mollie George, PA 863-214-3932,

    RE/MAX CHAMPIONS 727-807-7887

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7884894MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x15
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,902
      • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: In County, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5170 1164 0110
      • Zoning: 01 - RESID
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SPRING HILL UNIT 17
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,133
      • Annual tax amount: $2,595
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,000

        $249,000 - $275,000

        $1,916/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$265,000+3.1%$231/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7884894 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listing removed$257,000$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880424 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Price change$257,000-4.8%$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880424 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$270,000-3.6%$236/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880424 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$280,000+5.3%$244/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7880424 Report a problem
        6/6/2022Sold$266,000+6.4%$232/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2223941 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Pending sale$250,000$218/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2223941 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Listed for sale$250,000+150%$218/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2223941 Report a problem
        8/8/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Tropic Shores Realty LLC #2202747 Report a problem
        7/27/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Tropic Shores Realty LLC #2202747 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Sold$100,000+69.2%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/8/1999Sold$59,100+5.5%$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/26/1998Sold$56,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,622 +1.9%$170,133 +1.4%
        2023$2,573 +4%$167,861 +55.6%
        2022$2,475 +15.2%$107,854 +10%
        2021$2,147 +15.1%$98,049 +13.5%
        2020$1,866 $86,349 +83.1%
        2019-- $47,149 +1.9%
        2018$327 -44.9%$46,270 +2.1%
        2017$593 $45,318 +2.1%
        2016$593 +4.7%$44,386 +0.7%
        2015$567 +10.4%$44,077 +5.8%
        2014$513 $41,661 +82.7%
        2013-- $22,803 -49.9%
        2012$355 -15%$45,537 -8%
        2011$417 $49,491 -11.8%
        2010-- $56,087 +2.7%
        2009$454 -1.8%$54,612 +0.1%
        2008$462 -10.2%$54,557 +5.6%
        2006$515 $51,676 +3%
        2005-- $50,171 +3%
        2004$495 +1.7%$48,710 +1.9%
        2003$487 +4.9%$47,802 +2.4%
        2002$464 +15%$46,682 +7.1%
        2001$403 +5.9%$43,575 +3%
        2000$381 $42,306

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,625/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1292
        Property taxes
        $333
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34608

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable