Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    10465 Meadowlands Trunk Rd, Toivola, MN 55765

    5beds
    3baths
    3,217sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1977
    12 Acres Lot
    $386,600 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,600

    $340,000 - $429,000

    $2,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your "Castle" check out this roomy 5 bedroom home. 2 Staircases going to the upper floor. Room to roam. Main floor family room with fireplace. Watch the deer play out your front living room window or relax in the back yard. Halfway between Hibbing and Duluth this home makes a perfect place to land after a days work. Beautiful sunsets. Large master bedroom and bath. Walk in closets. 30x40 detached garage with 9 foot tall doors and attached 2 stall garage. Gazebo. A must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anita Raushel,

    Iron Country Realty

    Bought with:

    Iron Country Realty

    Source: Range AOR,MLS#: 145152

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 13 x 22
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Heating
    • Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,700
    • Total interior livable area: 3,217 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 644

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Waterfront features: 0 - None
    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 668.7 x 660
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550001005183 and 05182

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps: 200
    • Utilities for property: Septic, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toivola

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$350,000-5.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Range AOR #145152 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Contingent$369,000$115/sqft
    Source: Range AOR #145152 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$369,000-2.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Range AOR #145152 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$379,000-2.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Range AOR #145152 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$389,000-2.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Range AOR #145152 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$398,000+665.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Range AOR #145152 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$52,000-78.4%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2015Sold$240,485$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$85 -96%$291,200 +27.6%
    2023$2,120 -4.8%$228,200 +9.7%
    2022$2,228 +3.5%$208,000 +0.8%
    2021$2,152 $206,400 +4.1%
    2020$2,152 $198,200
    2019$2,152 +39.7%$198,200 +24.7%
    2018$1,540 -5.5%$158,900
    2017$1,630 +5.8%$158,900
    2016$1,540 +0.5%$158,900
    2015$1,532 -28%$158,900
    2014$2,128 +3.6%$158,900
    2013$2,054 +3.1%$158,900 -0.6%
    2012$1,992 +12.1%$159,800
    2011$1,776 +59.5%$159,800 +11.9%
    2010$1,113 $142,800
    2009$1,113 +14.7%$142,800 +2.3%
    2008$971 -8.9%$139,600
    2007$1,065 -4.5%$139,600
    2006$1,116 -24.9%$139,600 -2%
    2004$1,485 +4.5%$142,500 +12%
    2003$1,421 +24.3%$127,200 +26.6%
    2002$1,143 +3.8%$100,500
    2001$1,101 -44.7%$100,500 +14.9%
    2000$1,990 $87,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55765