Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,999

    106 Maplewood Cir, Rupert, ID 83350

    6beds
    3baths
    2,125sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $388,700 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In-ground playgroundOutdoor storage shedBeautiful patioMature landscapingBright and inviting atmosphereFully fenced backyard
    Wonderfully located on a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic, this 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the space, functionality, and convenience you’ve been searching for. The open layout fills the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere for everyday living. A standout feature is the private studio apartment with its own separate entrance—perfect for multi-generational living, a guest suite, home office, or income-producing rental opportunity. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with an outdoor storage shed, in-ground playground, mature landscaping, and a beautiful patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. Located within city limits, you’ll benefit from maintained roads and winter snow removal, plus easy access to parks, pickleball courts, walking paths, and year-round swimming at the new Rupert pool. Shopping, dining, and daily essentials are just minutes away, while Rupert’s Town Square offers year-round events with the 4th of July fireworks and parade, Christmas Villages, fall festivities, and community charm. Outdoor recreation is close by with Lake Walcott, Pomerelle, and the Snake River—perfect for fishing, hunting, and adventure. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat, flexible living, or investment potential, this home delivers.
    7 days
    |
    230
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vangie Lund 208-913-9933,

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98984967MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 5
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Bed-Master Main Level, Formal Dining, Family Room, Loft, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Number of Baths Main Level: 3, Bonus Room Level: Main
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,125
      • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,125

Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 54 x 70
      • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Cul-De-Sac, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Separate Living Quarters
      • Parcel number: RP10S24E217270
      • Zoning: residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Maplewood Sub
      Location
      • Region: Rupert

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $200,317
      • Annual tax amount: $849
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,700

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $1,313/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$849 -4.2%$200,317
        2024$886 -2.4%$200,317 +4.7%
        2023$908 -0.7%$191,327 +14.8%
        2022$915 +7.9%$166,661 +33.7%
        2021$848 +6.6%$124,652 +12.3%
        2020$795 -3.6%$111,010 +4%
        2019$825 $106,740 +15%
        2018$825 +39.1%$92,850 +7.7%
        2017$594 $86,214 +134.6%
        2016$594 +40.3%$36,756
        2015$423 --
        2014$423 +5.2%--
        2012$402 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83350

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable