Skip main navigation
Active
  • $359,900

    538 E Clark St, Paul, ID 83347

    5beds
    2baths
    2,060sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $354,400 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fire pitRemodeled homeTwo bathroomsBrick accent wallFive bedroomsWooden deckBuilt-in shelving
    Step inside this remodeled home that blends classic character with modern updates, creating a unique and inviting space. The kitchen has been updated with a clean, modern feel and opens nicely into the dining area and spacious living room—great for everyday living or spending time with family and friends. The living area stands out with a brick accent wall and built-in shelving, adding both style and a cozy touch. With five bedrooms and two bathrooms, there’s plenty of room to spread out. The primary bedroom and bathroom are set apart from the other rooms, offering a bit of extra privacy and a comfortable retreat. Outside, you’ll find plenty of space for parking, including room for vehicles and a RV. The backyard is fully fenced and set up for relaxing or entertaining, with a wooden deck, fire pit, and a private feel—perfect for enjoying those summer days.
    7 days
    |
    321
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Lopez-martinez 208-420-0722,

    Re/Max Legacy

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98984982MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Ceiling, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Family Room, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Vinyl Plank, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,060
      • Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,060

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Alley Access
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 160 x 83
      • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Manual Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RPP43900020040A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Paul

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $337,131
      • Annual tax amount: $1,527
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $354,400

        $337,000 - $372,000

        $2,173/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,723 -4.4%$337,131
        2024$1,802 +1.9%$337,131 +5.9%
        2023$1,769 -40.2%$318,361 +12.5%
        2022$2,959 +6.3%$283,112 +30.7%
        2021$2,784 +5.6%$216,623 +11.3%
        2020$2,636 +97.3%$194,634 +10.9%
        2019$1,336 $175,504 +19.5%
        2018$1,336 +139.1%$146,824 -10.4%
        2017$559 $163,923 +138.2%
        2016$559 +7.3%$68,821
        2015$521 --
        2014$521 -0.8%--
        2012$525 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,912/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1756
        Property taxes
        $156
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83347

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable