Skip main navigation
Active
  • $360,000

    792 N 700 E, Rupert, ID 83350

    3beds
    2baths
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1977
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $348,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by beautiful views
    A rare find with exceptional utility—this property includes three silos with solid concrete floors, plus fully powered 3 outbuildings. Shops, barns, and the garage all have electricity, making it ideal for projects, storage, or agricultural use. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a dead-end road, surrounded by beautiful views and conveniently located near the Snake River.
    8 days
    |
    652
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Vanevery 208-431-9327,

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98984911MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Loft, Bath-Master, Walk In Shower, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Drivethrough Door(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,440

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV/Boat, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage: 28x36
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.02 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Manual Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RP08S25E1500D8A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rupert

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $192,063
      • Annual tax amount: $584
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $348,200

        $331,000 - $366,000

        $1,210/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$585 -6.4%$192,063
        2024$625 -5.3%$192,063
        2023$660 +2.6%$192,063 +23.1%
        2022$643 +2.7%$155,979 +23.4%
        2021$627 -0.6%$126,419 +3.8%
        2020$630 +7.8%$121,820 +13.5%
        2019$585 $107,358 +23.4%
        2018$585 -28%$86,969 +9.1%
        2017$812 $79,695
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83350

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable