Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • $240,000

    1047 Clayborne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $240,200 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,200

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $2,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1047 Clayborne Rd, a beautifully maintained home with timeless character. This charming residence showcases its original architecture while offering the comfort and functionality today's buyers appreciate. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with an enormous kitchen that provides abundant cabinetry and room to gather. The huge family room is filled with natural light streaming through oversized windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the day. A basement offers additional living space, perfect for a recreation room, home office, or guest area. Step outside and discover your own private oasis, easily enjoyed right from the kitchen ideal for relaxing mornings or entertaining evenings. There are two laundries. One in the basement and one in the main floor. Two garages accommodating up to three vehicles and located in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers space, charm, and comfort all in one exceptional property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yusleidy Perez Gonzalez 502-310-2204,

    ZHomes Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Gilbert Zaldivar, 216658

    ZHomes Real Estate

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1709441MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,466
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,466
    • Finished area below ground: 642

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 13062K00930000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$240,000+20%$114/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1709441 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Sold$200,000-24.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$264,900-1.9%$126/sqft
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$269,900$128/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,453 +26.3%$191,020
    2023$1,941 -5.2%$191,020
    2022$2,047 $191,020
    2021-- $191,020 +28%
    2020$1,510 $149,210
    2019$1,510 +2.2%$149,210
    2018$1,478 $149,210
    2017$1,478 +20.9%$149,210 +22.1%
    2013$1,223 $122,250
    2011$1,223 $122,250
    2010$1,223 $122,250
    2009$1,223 $122,250
    2007-- $122,250
    2006-- $122,250 +16.8%
    2005-- $104,630
    2004-- $104,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Iroquois Park