Located in Eads, along the Collierville Reserve corridor, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern design. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined with a desirable open floor plan tailored for today’s lifestyle. Extensive updates and improvements elevate both style and functionality throughout. The walk-out basement adds valuable, flexible living space—ideal for a recreation room, guest suite, or home office. Step outside to a spacious deck and covered patio, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding in a peaceful, private setting. Opportunities like this don’t come along often—especially with this level of space and updates in such a sought-after location. Conveniently located just minutes from Germantown, Collierville, and Memphis.New Roof Jan 2022•New Water heater 2023•New HVAC April 2018
For sale
$795,000
10470 Raleigh Lagrange Rd, Eads, TN 38028
4beds
3,457sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7.37 Acres Lot
$706,000 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Extensive updates and improvementsPeaceful private settingDesirable open floor planCovered patioSpacious deck
- 4 days |
- 708 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon D Dickens,
The Firm 901-459-8922
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220064
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Entry Hall
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Sitting Area, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bonus room
- Area: 408
- Dimensions: 17 x 24
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 220 Wiring
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Self Cleaning Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room, 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Bonus Room, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space,Walk-Out Access,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,457 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Gated
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond on Property
Lot
- Size: 7.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 7.3643ACIRR
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: D0221 00147
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $562,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,786
- Price range: $795K - $795K
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$706,000
$635,000 - $784,000
$3,213/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000+120.2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Sold | $361,000+6.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2018 | Pending sale | $337,900$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXPERTS #10023801 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $337,900$98/sqft |
Source: REMAX Experts, LLC #10023801 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 -4.3% | $140,725 +20.6% |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $116,675 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $116,675 |
| 2022 | -- | $116,675 |
| 2021 | -- | $116,675 +21.4% |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $96,075 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $96,075 |
| 2018 | $3,891 -1.5% | $96,075 |
| 2017 | $3,949 -3.5% | $96,075 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $93,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,675 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $99,500 +8.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,025 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,025 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,025 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,025 -8.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $100,375 |
| 2003 | -- | $100,375 |
| 2002 | -- | $100,375 |
| 2001 | -- | $100,375 +50.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,625 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,526/mo
Principal & interest
$3890
Property taxes
$636
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38028