10479 50th Rd, Mesa, CO 81643
Home value
$795,200
$755,000 - $835,000
$2,764/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,494/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,494/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Courtney K. Tschanz (720)648-9648,
Western Slope Real Estate
Julie Piland, FA100044654
United Country Real Colorado Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,560
- Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 39.11 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 271329400578
- Zoning: AG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $795,000-2.9%$311/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #191396 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $819,000$320/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20260219 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Contingent | $819,000$320/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #191396 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $819,000+2.5%$320/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20260219 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $799,000$312/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000$312/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Contingent | $799,000$312/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Pending sale | $799,000$312/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20250725 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $799,000-4%$312/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $832,000-0.1%$325/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $833,000-0.1%$325/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20250725 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $834,000-0.1%$326/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $835,000-0.2%$326/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $837,000-1.9%$327/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $852,900+1.7%$333/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #187146 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $839,000-1.9%$328/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20250725 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $854,900-0.5%$334/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20250725 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $859,000+8.7%$336/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20250725 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Sold | $790,000$309/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Pending sale | $790,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Contingent | $790,000$309/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $790,000$309/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242375 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Pending sale | $790,000$309/sqft |
Source: United Country #05071-24107 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Contingent | $790,000$309/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Pending sale | $790,000+37.4%$309/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242375 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Sold | $575,000+1751.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Sold | $31,055$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 +7.4% | $20,710 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $920 +2.3% | $18,050 -1.8% |
| 2023 | $899 -11.7% | $18,380 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $1,018 +16.1% | $17,140 -5.8% |
| 2021 | $877 | $18,190 +12.7% |
| 2020 | $877 +7% | $16,140 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $819 | $16,200 +14.6% |
| 2018 | $819 +28.9% | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $636 | $14,140 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $636 +3.8% | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $612 +8.3% | $13,110 +14.2% |
| 2014 | $566 | $11,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,480 -21.5% |
| 2012 | $671 | $14,630 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,630 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,520 +13% |
| 2008 | $629 -22% | $12,850 +0.9% |
| 2006 | $806 -10.9% | $12,730 |
| 2005 | $905 | $12,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Molina