Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $650,000

    1048 Emory Parc Pl, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    3,370sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2002
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $647,200 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $390/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private elevatorSoaring ceilings throughoutDedicated dining roomElegant foyerWet bar
    This is the one! Discover an unbeatable location minutes from Emory University, charming Decatur Square, and scenic Mason Mill Park! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence boasts a private elevator, soaring ceilings throughout, and over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, plus a two-car garage equipped with EV charging. Enter through an elegant foyer that flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining room, wet bar, and chef's dream kitchen featuring dual islands. The expansive living room showcases custom built-ins and opens to a bright sunroom, perfect for relaxation. The upper level houses a primary suite complete with sitting room and spa-like bathroom featuring dual vanities, an oversized walk-in shower, and separate soaking tub. A convenient laundry room with abundant storage sits just off the primary suite. The second bedroom on this floor offers generous closet space and private en-suite bath. The terrace level seamlessly connects the main staircase and elevator access to a massive third bedroom with additional storage space. You'll be hard-pressed to find a more spacious layout in such a prime location!
    29 days
    |
    782
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sam Stowell,

    Ansley Real Estate 404-797-6680

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7754814MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,370
      • Total interior livable area: 3,370 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Rear Stairs
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18 103 14 002
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $390 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $659,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,757
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $647,200

        $615,000 - $680,000

        $3,936/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$650,000$193/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7754814 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$650,000+38.3%$193/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7754814 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/9/2014Listing removed$469,900$139/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/8/2014Listed for sale$469,900+5.8%$139/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/8/2002Sold$444,300$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,757 -2.7%$263,640 +1.4%
        2024$7,974 +16.8%$260,000 +10.6%
        2023$6,829 -2.9%$235,080 +7.9%
        2022$7,036 +11.4%$217,920 +16.6%
        2021$6,319 -4.3%$186,840 -6%
        2020$6,601 +4.7%$198,760 +5%
        2019$6,307 -0.3%$189,280 -0.9%
        2018$6,327 -3.4%$190,920 +4.4%
        2017$6,549 +12.6%$182,880 +6.9%
        2016$5,814 $171,000 +4.2%
        2014$5,814 $164,120 -2.3%
        2013-- $168,000
        2012-- $168,000 -13.5%
        2011-- $194,200
        2010$5,193 -13.8%$194,200
        2009$6,022 +25.9%$194,200
        2008$4,785 -13.3%$194,200
        2007$5,517 $194,200 +5.4%
        2006$5,517 +2.4%$184,240
        2005$5,389 +8.7%$184,240 +6.2%
        2004$4,956 +0.6%$173,440
        2003$4,925 $173,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Decatur

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable