Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $180,000

    1048 Hubbard Rd, Newton, AL 36352

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Modular Home
    Built in 2010
    4 Acres Lot
    $175,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plantation blindsLaundry room cabinetryGarden tubNatural surroundingsUpdated sinks and toiletsLvp flooringTiled shower
    Set on 4 beautiful acres in the Wicksburg School District, this property offers a perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Approx. 2 acres are cleared with paved road frontage, while the remaining acreage is wooded with a peaceful creek along the back. The 2010 Clayton singlewide has been updated and features a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, garden tub, and tiled shower. The open living and kitchen layout creates a comfortable, versatile space for everyday living. Recent upgrades include LVP flooring, updated sinks and toilets, plantation blinds, laundry room cabinetry, a new front door, and more. Enjoy both large front and back porches, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the natural surroundings. 14 Miles from the Ross Clark Circle, 12 miles to Fort Rucker, 80 miles from Panama City Beach, Florida.
    28 days
    |
    842
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paisley Kelly 334-449-8118,

    Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 212764

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other-See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Other-See Remarks
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,280
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 4.02
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0706140000020021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Modular Home
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2010

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,600
      • Annual tax amount: $135
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Paisley Kelly

      (334) 449-8118

Estimated market value

        $175,700

        $167,000 - $184,000

        $1,126/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$180,000+531.6%$141/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #212764 Report a problem
        8/19/2015Sold$28,500$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$135 +12.3%$4,360 +6.9%
        2023$120 +6.3%$4,080 +6.3%
        2022$113 +33.3%$3,840 -33.3%
        2021$85 $5,760
        2020$85 $5,760
        2019$85 $5,760
        2017$85 $5,760
        2016$85 --
        2015$85 --
        2014$85 -86.8%--
        2003$642 +1369%--
        2002$44 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36352

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        10 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable