Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
  • $560,000

    1048 Keller Rd, York, PA 17406

    4beds
    2,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $564,200 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,200

    $536,000 - $592,000

    $2,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of 2024 craftsmanship and serene pastoral beauty in this stunning 4-bedroom home, nestled on 1.5 acres of rolling countryside with an easy commute to Lancaster and York via Route 30. Inside, an expansive open-concept living area, centered around a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into a large kitchen, complete with a massive center island, a butler’s pantry, and a high-functioning laundry room with cabinetry and ample counter space. The private main suite serves as a true sanctuary with its ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet, while three additional bedrooms—each boasting its own walk-in closet—ensure plenty of space for family and guests across the 2 full and 2 half-bath layout. Beyond the finished basement and dedicated workout room, the home’s exterior is a showstopper, offering a front porch with peaceful views of neighboring farmers’ fields and a large, covered back porch overlooking breathtaking valley vistas. With a custom play area for the kids and a spacious 2-car garage, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy modern luxury amidst a tranquil farm-view backdrop. Seller is a Licensed PA Realtor

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lou Nalls 717-683-7271,

    House Broker Realty LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Haley Keller 717-495-7104,

    House Broker Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Hensel, RS365794

    Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2096780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Master
    • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate Plank, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate Plank, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 8
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Butlers Pantry, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Partial,Garage Access,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,002
    • Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,002
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Doors - Swing In
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road Frontage
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 120
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Open Lot, Wooded, Private, Rear Yard, Rural, SideYard(s), Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 35000JL0107S000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asphalt, CPVC/PVC, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: On Site Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Propane, Electricity Available, Cable

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$560,000+1.8%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096780 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$550,000$275/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096780 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$550,000$275/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096780 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,791 -10.7%$220,510
    2024$8,723 +715.6%$220,510 +588.2%
    2023$1,070 +5.5%$32,040
    2022$1,014 $32,040
    2021$1,014 $32,040
    2020$1,014 +2.6%$32,040
    2019$988 +2.4%$32,040
    2018$965 +388.8%$32,040
    2017$197 $32,040
    2016-- $32,040
    2015-- $32,040
    2014-- $32,040
    2013-- $32,040
    2012-- $32,040
    2011-- $32,040
    2010-- $32,040
    2009-- $32,040
    2008-- $32,040
    2007-- $32,040
    2006-- $32,040 +41.3%
    2005-- $22,670
    2004-- $22,670
    2003-- $22,670
    2002-- $22,670
    2000-- $22,670
    1999-- $22,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17406