Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $5,198,800

    10481 N Stelling Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014

    3beds
    3,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $5,198,800 Zestimate®
    $1,368/sqft
    $4,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,198,800

    $4.94M - $5.46M

    $4,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $33,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $33,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new custom-built Contemporary style home in the highly sought after Rancho Rinconada area in Cupertino. This New Custom-Built Contemporary Style Home offers Main House with attached ADU. This is a very peaceful neighborhood with lots of upscale custom homes. This luxurious spacious living space has 6 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms with latest appliances and most modern finishes. This living space of 3800 sq ft of unparalleled craftsmanship is on a lot of ~9350 sq feet. The main house has 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms with 10-feet high ceilings on both the floors. Large windows, patio doors and skylights bring natural light in the whole house. Open floor plan showcases a chef's kitchen featuring stainless steel Thermador appliances, European Style Cabinets, Quartz counters, Large Island, a full backsplash and Hansgrohe fixtures. Meticulously crafted with elaborate details, designer-selected finishes and every imaginable amenity. Artistically landscaped front and backyards provide very serene garden like setting for outdoor activities with a large covered patio. Sizable fully owned solar system. The home has top rated Cupertino Schools: Monte Vista High, Hyde Middle, and Sedgwick Elementary. The home is perfect for the modern Silicone Valley family looking for convenience and comfort. The attached ADU has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a full kitchen that provides extra living space or a business office or additional rental income. Attached large sized 2 car garage with EV Charger. Convenient Cupertino location with waking distance to the park and easy access to shopping centers, highway 85 and 280, Cupertino Main Street, Apple Campuses and other Silicon Valley companies. Move-in ready by January of 2026. Renter pays for all utilities. 12 months lease. Renter pay all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Close Proximity to Apple Campus, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32628088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cupertino

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $14,995

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2026Listing removed$14,995$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for rent$14,995+257.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$4,195+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$3,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for rent$4,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2022Sold$2,125,000-14.6%$559/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listed for sale$2,488,000+4.2%$655/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81895025 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81889162 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for sale$2,388,000$628/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81889162 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,831 +2.8%$2,210,850 +2%
    2024$26,100 +0.9%$2,167,500 +2%
    2023$25,875 +128.9%$2,125,000 +146.6%
    2022$11,306 +1.2%$861,743 +2%
    2021$11,175 +1.3%$844,847 +1%
    2020$11,030 $836,185 +2%
    2019$11,030 +5.9%$819,791 +2%
    2018$10,414 $803,718 +2%
    2017$10,414 +0.8%$787,960 +2%
    2016$10,330 +4.3%$772,511 +1.5%
    2015$9,907 +2.7%$760,908 +2%
    2014$9,648 $746,004 +0.5%
    2013-- $742,634 +2%
    2012-- $728,073 +2%
    2011-- $713,798 +0.8%
    2010-- $708,464 -0.2%
    2009-- $710,148 +2%
    2008-- $696,224 +2%
    2007-- $682,573 +2%
    2006-- $669,190 +2%
    2005-- $656,069 +8.2%
    2004-- $606,200 +1%
    2003-- $600,300 +9%
    2002-- $550,800 -9.2%
    2001-- $606,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Garden Gate