Skip main navigation
Active
$249,900
3beds
1,432sqft

10487 Alexander Rd, Alexander, NY 14005

3beds
1,432sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1965
3.72 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$175 price/sqft

What's special

Rear deckHot tubAbove ground poolStamped patioBlacktop drive with turnaround

Spectacular opportunity with this ranch home on almost 4 acres just listed in Alexander. Features include a country eat-in kitchen with all appliances, spacious living room with gas fireplace, 3 beds and 2 full baths, one located in primary suite. Partially finished basement. Rear deck, hot tub, stamped patio, pond and ...

4 days
|
3,214
|
280
|
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1682135MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing by:

Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. 585-343-6750,

Susan Marie Kautz 585-813-3750

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,432
  • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2.5
  • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener, Other
  • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Patio
  • Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
  • Size: 3.72 Acres
  • Dimensions: 226 x 884
  • Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 1822890080000001014000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1965

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Connected, Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Alexander

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $237,000
  • Annual tax amount: $6,813
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$249,900+81.1%$175/sqft
Source: NYSAMLSs #B1682135 Report a problem
5/14/2007Sold$138,000$96/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $216,500 +7.3%
2024-- $201,700 +16.1%
2023-- $173,800
2022-- $173,800 +10.8%
2021-- $156,900 +16.6%
2020-- $134,600
2019-- $134,600
2018-- $134,600 +7.2%
2017$4,505 $125,600
2016-- $125,600 +1.3%
2015-- $124,000
2014-- $124,000
2013-- $124,000 +3.4%
2012-- $119,900
2011-- $119,900
2010-- $119,900
2009-- $119,900 +17.1%
2008-- $102,400 -1.9%
2007-- $104,400
2006-- $104,400 +20.4%
2005-- $86,700
2004-- $86,700
2003-- $86,700
2002-- $86,700 +15.6%
2001-- $75,000
2000-- $75,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 14005