1049 Cortland Rd, Groton, NY 13073
Home value
$274,200
$260,000 - $288,000
$2,893/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,893/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,893/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,951/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,951/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristopher Buchan 607.898.3456,
Tompkins Cortland Real Estate
Hayley Rowley, 10401392785
Yaman Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
Lot
- Size: 2.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 436 x 333
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 50288902800000010030040000
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular/Prefab,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Groton
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $280,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $280,000-5.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $295,000-4.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Price change | $310,000-4.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+39.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Sold | $233,200+1.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Pending sale | $229,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Contingent | $229,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $229,900+27.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Listing removed | $179,900$107/sqft |
Source: Tompkins Cortland Real Estate #317934 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$107/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $189,900-5%$113/sqft |
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900+732.9%$119/sqft |
Source: TOMPKINS CORTLAND REAL ESTATE #317934 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Sold | $24,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,000 +24.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $193,000 +10.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $175,000 +2.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13073