Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    1049 Southern Rd, York, PA 17403

    3beds
    1,624sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $292,600 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,600

    $269,000 - $316,000

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming, newly renovated, 3 bedroom home is just what you're looking for. Located across the street from York Suburban High School with easy access to I-83. The kitchen features tile backsplash with plenty of storage space. The refinished basement contains washer/dryer hookups and a half bath for your convenience. Adding appeal to the home are refinished wood floors throughout. Keep your car out of the snow in the single car attached garage. You'll be able to enjoy the outdoors in the shaded backyard. Trash and sewer paid by owner. Tenant is responsible for electric, water, heating oil, cable/internet, lawn maintenance and snow removal. No smoking. Small dogs allowed (40lbs or less) with $50/month pet fee. 1-year lease. Qualifications for approval: - You must have a good previous landlord reference - No evictions or landlord tenant judgments against you within the last five years. - Minimum credit score of 600 - No utility bills in collections - Cannot currently owe a previous landlord money - Income must be 3x the monthly rent - Must pass background check

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480001600400000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/26/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2023Sold$150,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,093 +2.4%$134,520
    2024$4,972 +1.4%$134,520
    2023$4,905 +9.1%$134,520
    2022$4,496 -1.3%$134,520
    2021$4,557 +2.1%$134,520
    2020$4,465 +2.6%$134,520
    2019$4,353 +2.1%$134,520
    2018$4,262 +312.2%$134,520
    2017$1,034 $134,520
    2016-- $134,520
    2015-- $134,520
    2014-- $134,520
    2013-- $134,520
    2012-- $134,520
    2011-- $134,520
    2010-- $134,520
    2009-- $134,520
    2008-- $134,520
    2007-- $134,520
    2006-- $134,520 +33.9%
    2005-- $100,450
    2004-- $100,450
    2003-- $100,450
    2002-- $100,450
    2000-- $100,450
    1999-- $100,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17403