Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $410,000

    10491 Rockfield Rd, Allendale, MI 49401

    3beds
    1,356sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $411,400 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $1,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,400

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $1,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Allendale School District. Built in 2017, the home features an open-concept layout with stylish finishes and functional design. Inside, you'll find a bright living area, a well-equipped kitchen, and a dining space perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or home office needs. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. The unfinished basement is ready for your vision, already plumbed for a third full bathroom and offering potential for added living space. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this home blends neighborhood charm with everyday accessibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Sanderson 616-791-1500,

    Century 21 Affiliated (GR)

    Bought with:

    Shawn A Schultz

    City2Shore Real Estate Inc.

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25058093MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,356
    • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Other,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108 x 112
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 700925387011
    • Zoning description: 401 RESIDENTIAL

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allendale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$410,000$302/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058093 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$410,000$302/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058093 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Price change$410,000-1.2%$302/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058093 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$415,000+94.8%$306/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058093 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$213,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,820 +4.8%$121,002 +3.1%
    2024$3,646 +4.2%$117,364 +5%
    2023$3,498 +697.2%$111,776
    2022$439 --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $101,632 +4.3%
    2018$3,097 +2782%$97,400 +35.1%
    2017$107 $72,100 +337%
    2016$107 $16,500 +10%
    2015$107 $15,000
    2014-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49401