The perfect spot to build or put your manufactured home! Bring all offers!
Lot/land
Price cut: $10K (3/12)
$47,000
10497 Ferry Lake Rd, Oil City, LA 71061
--beds
--baths
1.06Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 247 days |
- 79 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Noland 0995696579 318-861-2461,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 318-861-2461,
Ed Noland 0995696262 318-423-0526,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21059248
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 224' x 200' x 135' x 219' x 94
- Features: Corner Lot
- Residential vegetation: Brush
Details
- Parcel number: 201610004001700
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $5,780
- Annual tax amount: $90
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 201 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$880/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $47,000-17.5% |
Source: NTREIS #21059248 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $57,000-14.9% |
Source: NTREIS #21059248 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $67,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21059248 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 +0.3% | $578 |
| 2024 | $90 +2.6% | $578 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $88 | $551 |
| 2022 | $88 0% | $551 |
| 2021 | $88 +46.2% | $551 -89.8% |
| 2020 | $60 | $5,387 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $60 | $5,328 |
| 2018 | $60 | $5,328 |
| 2017 | $60 | $5,328 -9.7% |
| 2015 | $60 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $60 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | $60 | $5,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,900 +7.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,480 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,480 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,480 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,480 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,370 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,370 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,370 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,370 +37.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71061