Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    105 3rd St N, Cascade, MT 59421

    5beds
    2,970sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1897
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $425,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,100

    $400,000 - $451,000

    $2,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come experience 105 3rd ST N in Cascade, Montana, this attractive single-family residence offers both timeless character and modern convenience. Built in 1897, the home was completely updated and refinished in 2017. The kitchen, truly the heart of this residence, is highlighted by ample cabinet storage and a generously sized island offers an expansive surface for meal preparation or gathering, complemented by a convenient kitchen bar perfect for quick bites or engaging conversations. The living room provides a welcoming retreat, centered around a charming fireplace that promises warmth and a comforting ambiance during cooler evenings. The 5 bedrooms offer plenty of space for a variety of needs, while the 3 bathrooms provide ease and convenience. Outdoor enjoyment is enhanced by a covered porch and a private balcony, both offering serene mountain views, perfect for unwinding. You will also find included is a natural gas grill, plumbed into the gas line; you'll never run out of propane while grilling again! This home sits on 6 Cascade city lots! (.43 acres) This property features two separate garages; one single stall attached, and a detached two stall. The attached garage includes a large commercial air-compressor that is plumbed in the garage and to the outside. Behind the garage you will find additional additional parking or outdoor entertaining space. There is also dedicated RV parking with full hookup (50 amp). This property is in the heart of Cascade, close to the school, park (with swimming pool), and local businesses; perfect to enjoy all the perks of small town living. Owner is related to listing agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Nelsen 406-468-8397,

    LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    Bought with:

    Seth Haak, RRE-BRO-LIC-136121

    Keller Williams Northern MT

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30067457MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas, Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,970 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02277435215010000
    • Zoning description: 1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Compressor

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Poured, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1897

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cascade

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30067457 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$425,000$143/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30067457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,486 -23.3%$294,300 +13.1%
    2024$1,937 -2.3%$260,200
    2023$1,983 +36.3%$260,200 +46.3%
    2022$1,455 -5.7%$177,900
    2021$1,543 +67.5%$177,900 +67.6%
    2020$921 -6.2%$106,130
    2019$982 +16.8%$106,130 +36.2%
    2018$841 -17.9%$77,903 -16.1%
    2017$1,024 -48.4%$92,833 +6.3%
    2016$1,986 +147.7%$87,345
    2015$802 -8.7%$87,345 +79.2%
    2014$878 +12.8%$48,732 +1.9%
    2013$778 +3.6%$47,817 +2.2%
    2012$751 $46,780
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $66,735
    2007-- $66,735
    2006-- $66,735
    2005-- $66,735
    2004-- $66,735
    2003-- $66,735 -17.5%
    2002-- $80,900
    2000-- $80,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59421