Skip main navigation
Sold for $264,990
  • $264,990

    105 6th St SE APT 201, Washington, DC 20003

    0beds
    376sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1908
    -- sqft lot
    $259,700 Zestimate®
    $705/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,700

    $236,000 - $286,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the ultimate in Eastern Market/Capitol Hill Pied a Terre living. This Hill pad packs a punch with many updates including shower/bath, maxed out kitchen with wine beverage cooler, gas cooking, coffee bar area and full sized fridge with ice maker. The super convenient in-unit laundry is tucked into the additional storage closet for easy use. Don't miss the amazing courtyard grill/picnic area behind the building, it offers an urban oasis like no other. All this just steps from Congress/Eastern Market/Barracks Row/Penn Ave shops/bars/etc! Possible assumable VA loan at a 2.35%!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Topher Cushman 202-327-4682,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    Bought with:

    Samantha Haberlach, SP40003114

    Century 21 Redwood Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2158944MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Radiant, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 376
    • Total interior livable area: 376 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 376
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0842//2011
    • Zoning: RF3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Federal
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1908

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $420 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2025Sold$264,990$705/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Pending sale$264,990$705/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$264,990-1.9%$705/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listed for sale$269,990$718/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Pending sale$269,990$718/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for sale$269,990$718/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Pending sale$269,990$718/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$269,990-3.6%$718/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2158944 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$1,750-10.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$1,950-9.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listed for rent$2,150+16.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$1,850-14%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for rent$2,150$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed$279,950$745/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2051664 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for sale$279,950+10.7%$745/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2051664 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/28/2022Price change$2,150-2.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for rent$2,200$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/17/2020Sold$253,000+1.2%$673/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2020Pending sale$249,999$665/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC492664 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$249,999-2%$665/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC492664 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for sale$255,000+5.4%$678/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC492664 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Listing removed$242,000$644/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$242,000+3%$644/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$235,000-5.8%$625/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2007Sold$249,500$664/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,260 +0.7%$253,720 +1.7%
    2024$1,251 -1.9%$249,370 +0.3%
    2023$1,275 -6.5%$248,660 -1.7%
    2022$1,364 -5.6%$252,890 -2.6%
    2021$1,445 -33.1%$259,620 +2.2%
    2020$2,158 +7%$253,940 +7%
    2018$2,018 +1.6%$237,390 +1.6%
    2017$1,985 +3.5%$233,540 +3.5%
    2016$1,918 -1.2%$225,660 -1.2%
    2015$1,941 +6.2%$228,300 +6.2%
    2014$1,828 $215,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Capitol Hill