Discover this stunning, newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home—perfect for giving your family the comfort and warmth they deserve. Featuring beautiful tile flooring throughout, this inviting home offers a charming kitchen complete with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The cozy bedrooms provide a relaxing retreat, and the additional storage space adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, complete with scenic views and just a short walk to Buena Vista Park. With restaurants, retail, and the park all nearby, this home is perfectly located for both comfort and convenience. Move-in ready and waiting for its next family—come make this home your own!
For sale
Price cut: $6.4K (4/14)
$239,500
105 Arroyo Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
3beds
1,441sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesCozy bedroomsScenic viewsQuartz countertopsCharming kitchenAdditional storage space
- 165 days |
- 452 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blanca Villarreal 830-309-9810,
Texas Heritage Real Estate
Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 207887
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Utility Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Water Heater(Electric)
- Laundry: Interior(W/D Electric)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,441
- Total interior livable area: 1,441 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
Details
- Parcel number: 19953
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Age: 51+
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,627
- Annual tax amount: $3,787
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA/VA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,589/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,500$166/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $239,500$166/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $239,500-2.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $245,900-1.4%$171/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $249,500-1.2%$173/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $252,500-2%$175/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $257,760$179/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207887 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 +5.3% | $170,627 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,598 +17.4% | $163,089 -1.3% |
| 2023 | $3,066 +413.5% | $165,175 +22.4% |
| 2022 | $597 | $134,994 +10% |
| 2021 | $597 | $122,722 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $597 +72.7% | $116,490 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $346 | $106,360 +4.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $102,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,140 +3.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $98,890 +0.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $98,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,710 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,150 +1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $96,590 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,800 +4.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,240 +14.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $73,473 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78840