Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,200

    105 Beatty Downs Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    8beds
    980sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $257,200 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $1,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,200

    $224,000 - $293,000

    $1,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entered just for comp. purposes only. Unit is part of a package investor deal and most units have been renovated.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 8
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Individual
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061060127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 2600

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 4
    • RoomsTotal: 20
    • LeaseTerm: 12 Months, One Year
    • OwnerPays: Sewer, Water, Pest Control, Trash, Lawn
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • BuildingFeatures: Storage
    • TotalActualRent: 2600
    • TenantPays: Heating, Electric, Cooling, Cable
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Fiber-Masonite
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2017Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands - Property # 357327 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$550-15.4%$1/sqft
    11/4/2017Price change$650+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2017Sold$65,000-23.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    6/1/2017Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands - Property # 338273 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for rent$550+4.8%$1/sqft
    5/26/2016Listing removed$525$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands - Property # 163411 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for rent$525$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    1/22/2015Sold$85,000$87/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listed for sale$85,000-44.1%$87/sqft
    Source: SC Realty of Columbia #368212 Report a problem
    1/7/2009Listing removed$152,000$155/sqft
    Source: ERA #228432 Report a problem
    10/30/2008Price change$152,000+8.6%$155/sqft
    Source: ERA #228432 Report a problem
    9/22/2008Price change$139,900-3.5%$143/sqft
    Source: ERA #228432 Report a problem
    8/29/2008Listed for sale$144,900+7.3%$148/sqft
    Source: ERA #228432 Report a problem
    10/27/2005Sold$135,000+58.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2004Sold$85,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,402 -68.1%--
    2021$4,392 +21.9%$6,900 +35%
    2020$3,602 +4%$5,110
    2019$3,464 +3.9%$5,110 +0.2%
    2018$3,335 $5,100
    2017$3,335 +2.2%$5,100
    2016$3,263 +1.3%$5,100 +4.7%
    2015$3,220 +4.3%$4,870 -94%
    2014$3,088 +1.5%$81,200 +1567.4%
    2013$3,044 $4,870 -23.8%
    2012-- $6,390
    2011-- $6,390 -29.5%
    2010-- $9,060 +24.6%
    2009-- $7,270 +6%
    2008-- $6,860
    2007-- $6,860
    2006-- $6,860
    2005-- $6,860 +16.9%
    2004-- $5,870
    2003-- $5,870
    2002-- $5,870
    2000-- $5,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saint Andrews