Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,400

    105 Boysenberry Fields Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $248,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,400

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to a charming country retreat, where peaceful living meets the beauty of nature. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright, open-concept layout, perfect for cozy gatherings and effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find stunning wood-look flooring throughout the main areas for ultimate comfort. The kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry and modern, updated appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Plus, there's a pantry for extra storage and a convenient one-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100492144

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookup - Dryer, Hookups, Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Attached, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Concrete, Heating: Electric, Hookup - Dryer, None, Patio, Porch, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075253

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maple Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Hive MLS #100492144 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100492144 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for rent$1,450
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100420261 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$1,450-3.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100420261 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for rent$1,500+62.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #100420261 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Sold$209,000-5%
    Source: Hive MLS #100367007 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$220,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100367007 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$220,000+61.9%
    Source: Hive MLS #100367007 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Sold$135,900
    Source: Hive MLS #100190922 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Pending sale$135,900
    Source: CRI Properties #100190922 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$135,900-4%
    Source: CRI Properties #100190922 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listing removed$925
    Source: CRI Properties #100125234 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Price change$925+5.7%
    Source: CRI Properties #100125234 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for rent$875
    Source: CRI Properties #100125234 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Listing removed$875
    Source: CRI Properties #154380 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Price change$875-2.2%
    Source: CRI Properties #154380 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Price change$895-3.2%
    Source: CRI Properties #154380 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listed for rent$925
    Source: CRI Properties #154380 Report a problem
    5/6/2010Sold$141,500+477.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2009Sold$24,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,065 $162,598
    2024$1,065 $162,598
    2023$1,065 0%$162,598
    2022$1,065 +29.7%$162,598 +39.6%
    2021$821 $116,460
    2020$821 $116,460
    2019$821 $116,460
    2018$821 -3%$116,460 -7.2%
    2017$847 $125,460
    2016$847 $125,460
    2015$847 $125,460
    2014$847 +7%$125,460 -7.3%
    2013$791 $135,270
    2012$791 $135,270
    2011$791 $135,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28454