Skip main navigation
Active
  • $74,900

    105 Carmel Road S, Hampden, ME 04444

    --beds
    --baths
    9.46Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    9.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next project with this beautiful piece of vacant land. Whether you're planning to build a dream home or create a peaceful getaway, this parcel offers endless potential. The property features a natural landscape, plenty of privacy, and generous space to design exactly what you've been imagining. A completed perc test is already on file, giving you a valuable head start on planning and building. With this key step taken care of, you can move forward with confidence and begin exploring septic design options right away. Conveniently located near local amenities yet tucked away enough to enjoy peace and quiet, this land strikes the ideal balance between rural charm and modern convenience. Bring your builder, walk the property, and imagine the possibilities. Opportunities like this don't come often--claim your piece of Maine's natural beauty
    23 days
    |
    570
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Real Broker

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660006MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 9.46 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,381
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$74,900-6.3%
        Source: Maine Listings #1660006 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$79,900
        Source: Maine Listings #1645832 Report a problem
        12/7/2025Listed for sale$79,900-3.6%
        Source: Maine Listings #1645832 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$82,900
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Price change$82,900-2.4%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$84,900-5.4%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$89,700-0.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$89,900-3.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Price change$92,900-1.9%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Price change$94,700-0.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Price change$94,900-3.1%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$97,900-2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Price change$99,900-9.2%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Price change$110,000-8.3%
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listed for sale$120,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1625489 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04444

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable