Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $691,700

    105 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    4beds
    2,007sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1912
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $3,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2007 square foot multi family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 105 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55420090181251

Condition
    • Year built: 1912

DateEventPrice
    12/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listing removed$575,000$286/sqft
    Source: Albert P. Schatz, LLC #4543279 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$575,000-4.2%$286/sqft
    Source: Albert P. Schatz, LLC #4543279 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Price change$599,900-4%$299/sqft
    Source: Albert P. Schatz, LLC #4543279 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$625,000-3.8%$311/sqft
    Source: Albert P. Schatz, LLC #4543279 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Listed for sale$650,000$324/sqft
    Source: Albert P. Schatz, LLC #4543279 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $691,700 +9.5%
    2024-- $631,800 +8%
    2023-- $585,000 +16.9%
    2022-- $500,400 +16.6%
    2021-- $429,300
    2020-- $429,300 -9.6%
    2019-- $475,000
    2018-- $475,000 +1%
    2017-- $470,400 +2%
    2016-- $461,200 +1715.7%
    2015$11,784 $25,400
    2014$11,784 $25,400
    2013$11,784 $25,400
    2012-- $25,400
    2011-- $25,400
    2010-- $25,400
    2009-- $25,400
    2008-- $25,400
    2007-- $25,400
    2006-- $25,400
    2005-- $25,400
    2004-- $25,400 -7%
    2003-- $27,300 +17.7%
    2002-- $23,200
    2001-- $23,200
    2000-- $23,200
    1999-- $23,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10510