Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,600

    105 Constantine Way, Greer, SC 29650

    3beds
    1,992sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $349,600 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,600

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FOR RENT Immaculate 3Bd/2.5Ba + Large Bonus Room Home in Excellent Greer Location close to Batesville Rd, Pelham Rd and I-85! TOP RIVERSIDE SCHOOLS Nearby! Fresh Paint Inside, Beautiful Hand Scraped Hardwoods on the Main, Large Family Room with Gas Logs Fireplace, Spacious Kitchen and Dining, Large Master Bedroom and Bath with Two Sinks, Sep Tub and Shower + Lg. Walk In Closet, Big Fenced Back Yard, 2 Car Garage and More! Annual Lease Available Now. Don't Let This One Get Away - Call Now for More Info and A Tour Before It's Gone. 1st mo. rent + equiv. security deposit due at lease signing. Washer/Dryer Included. No smoking, No Pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0535170101000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greer

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for rent$1,995+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$1,850-11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/14/2022Price change$2,095-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$2,100+40.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$310,000+11.1%$156/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #289452 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Pending sale$279,000$140/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1469383 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$279,000+106.7%$140/sqft
    1/24/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    1/10/2020Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/29/2018Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listing removed$135,000$68/sqft
    Source: NCI #1178073 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$135,000-15%$68/sqft
    Source: NCI #1178073 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Listing removed$158,900$80/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Bob Capes Realtors #105constantineway Report a problem
    11/2/2009Price change$158,900+17.7%$80/sqft
    9/26/2009Listed for sale$135,000-6.7%$68/sqft
    Source: NCI #1178073 Report a problem
    7/10/2009Sold$144,750+7.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2009Price change$135,000-2.9%$68/sqft
    Source: James W. Derrick #1178073 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Price change$139,000-2.5%$70/sqft
    Source: James W. Derrick #1178073 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Price change$142,500-1.7%$72/sqft
    Source: James W. Derrick #1178073 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Price change$144,900-8.8%$73/sqft
    Source: James W. Derrick #1178073 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listed for sale$158,900+12.7%$80/sqft
    Source: James W. Derrick #1178073 Report a problem
    7/6/2006Sold$140,950+14.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2005Sold$123,184-10.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2002Sold$137,335$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,035 +3.4%$292,070
    2023$6,805 +318%$292,070 +74%
    2022$1,628 +1.9%$167,880
    2021$1,598 +10.7%$167,880 +15%
    2020$1,444 +0.4%$145,990
    2019$1,438 +0.6%$145,990
    2018$1,430 $145,990 +2399.8%
    2017$1,430 +0.7%$5,840 -96%
    2016$1,421 +3%$145,990
    2015$1,379 +3%$145,990 -7.5%
    2014$1,339 -6.5%$157,850
    2013$1,431 +4.4%$157,850
    2012$1,371 --
    2011$1,371 --
    2010$1,371 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29650