Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
Street View
  • $60,000

    105 Crescent Green Pond Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    --beds
    0baths
    5.06Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2000
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $1,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $284/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $284/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    105 Crescent Green Pond Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388 is a vacant land home that contains 1,140 sq ft and was built in 2000. It contains 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $60,000 in May 2023. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,047/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4120001905

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodruff

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2023Sold$60,000+11.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$54,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,576
    2024$1,709 -18.5%$3,576 -24.3%
    2023$2,098 $4,726 +15%
    2022-- $4,110
    2021-- $4,110
    2020-- $4,110
    2019-- $4,110
    2018$1,391 $4,110 +1.2%
    2017$1,391 -1.5%$4,062 +40.3%
    2016$1,412 +22.5%$2,896
    2015$1,152 +14.4%$2,896
    2014$1,007 $2,896
    2013-- $2,896
    2012-- --
    2011-- $2,519
    2010-- $2,519
    2009-- $2,519
    2008-- $2,519 +15%
    2006$614 $2,190
    2005-- $2,190
    2004$608 +1.2%$2,190
    2003$601 $2,190 +140.7%
    2002-- $910
    2001$244 +11.8%$910
    2000$218 $910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29388