Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,600

    105 Curtice Rd, Irondequoit, NY 14617

    2beds
    1,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1939
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $234,600 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,600

    $218,000 - $251,000

    $1,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom Cape. Just steps from the Town Center. Light and bright interior with gleaming hardwood floors throughout and all freshly painted. Updated eat-in kitchen with new counters, fixtures, white cabinets, laminate flooring. Completely remodeled full bathroom with classic finishes. Incredible charm with leaded glass, crown molding and built-in shelves. Double wide driveway in back and the yard is fully fenced. Great CENTRAL LOCATION near restaurants, shopping, I-Square and schools. Come check this out before its gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007614356

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$143,500+2.6%$127/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1313254 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Pending sale$139,900$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #R1313254 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$139,900$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #R1313254 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Pending sale$139,900$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1313254 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listed for sale$139,900+53.7%$124/sqft
    5/14/2015Sold$91,000-4.1%$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R266878 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$94,900-5%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R266878 Report a problem
    12/15/2014Listing removed$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R254535 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for sale$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R254535 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R242577 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listed for sale$99,900-9.1%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R242577 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listing removed$109,900$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R182961 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Listed for sale$109,900+7.3%$97/sqft
    10/31/2005Sold$102,400$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,000
    2024-- $157,000
    2023-- $157,000 +38.4%
    2022-- $113,400
    2021-- $113,400 +14.5%
    2020-- $99,000
    2018-- $99,000
    2017$2,651 $99,000
    2016-- $99,000
    2015-- $99,000
    2014-- $99,000
    2013-- $99,000
    2012-- $99,000
    2011-- $99,000
    2010-- $99,000
    2009-- $99,000 +19%
    2007-- $83,200
    2006-- $83,200
    2005-- $83,200
    2004-- $83,200 +5.1%
    2003-- $79,200
    2002-- $79,200
    2001-- $79,200
    2000-- $79,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617