105 Deaver St, Chester, SC 29706
Home value
$184,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,495/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,045/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,045/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14' 4" X 11' 0"
Bedroom s
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 109.12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9' 11" X 11' 0"
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
- Area: 40.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5' 2" X 7' 10"
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
- Area: 46.71 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9' 8" X 4' 10"
Basement
- Level: Basement
- Area: 310.99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21' 4" X 14' 7"
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 97.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5' 11" X 16' 6"
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 129.84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15' 5" X 8' 5"
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
- Level: Main
- Area: 278.29 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14' 4" X 19' 5"
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 95.76 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9' 6" X 10' 1"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 226.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14' 10" X 15' 3"
Utility room
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Oven
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,411
- Total interior livable area: 1,411 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,411
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 149 x 53 x 150 x 150
- Features: Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 2010909006000
- Zoning: 2-R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chester
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $184,000+2.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $179,499-5.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $189,499-0.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $189,999-2.6%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $199,999-4.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $210,000-1.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $212,769-0.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $214,7990%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $214,8000%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Price change | $214,890-2.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $219,885-0.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Price change | $219,999-2.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+11.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Sold | $201,600+1.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $198,500$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,158 +1.9% | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $1,136 -0.2% | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $1,138 +6.9% | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $3,400 +18.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $2,860 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,860 -33.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $4,290 +50% |
| 2017 | -- | $2,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,860 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29706