Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $315,000

    105 Delafield Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    2beds
    1,054sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    3,998.81 Square Feet Lot
    $301,600 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High-end finishesSleek contemporary aestheticClassic covered front porchTop-tier interior renovationElegant dining roomTwo serene bedrooms
    The Pinnacle of Aspinwall Living: Renovated, Walkable, and Exceptionally Rare. Welcome to a residence that defies the standard for urban convenience. This home has been meticulously curated for the modern homeowner, anchored by a, fully renovated chef’s kitchen. Featuring high-end finishes and a sleek, contemporary aesthetic, the kitchen flows effortlessly into an elegant dining room and an expansive, sun-drenched living room—perfect for sophisticated entertaining or quiet relaxation. The second floor offers two serene bedrooms and a full bath, while the exterior features a classic covered front porch designed for slow mornings and neighborhood views. The "Aspinwall Unicorn": Parking & Storage In a community where parking is a premium, this property stands alone. Boasting a rare 2-car detached garage and additional off-street parking for two, you have the ultimate setup for multi-vehicle households, hobbyists, or those seeking abundant private storage. A Lifestyle Without Compromise: Prime Location: Perfectly situated directly across from UPMC St. Margaret and a mere block from the high-end retail and dining at The Waterworks. Artisanal Living: Step next door to the Vibrant Sunshine Juicery Cafe or stroll to the boutique shops and local eateries that define the Aspinwall charm. Riverfront Access: One block from the Allegheny Riverwalk Trail, offering miles of scenic paths for biking, running, and river views. Combining a top-tier interior renovation with the most sought-after amenities in the borough, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home in Pittsburgh's most walkable riverfront community. Schedule your tour today and experience the best of Delafield Road.
    30 days
    |
    1,848
    |
    87
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Hoppel 412-205-8565,

    Venture Home Real Estate, LLC 412-314-1813

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1748877MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
      • Basement: Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,054
      • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,998.81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.0918
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0171E00065000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,409
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $301,600

        $287,000 - $317,000

        $1,381/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$315,000+103.2%$299/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1748877 Report a problem
        4/24/2023Sold$155,000-35.1%$147/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1555431 Report a problem
        12/7/2022Pending sale$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #1555431 Report a problem
        12/6/2022Contingent$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1555431 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Listed for sale$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1555431 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Pending sale$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #1555431 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Contingent$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1555431 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listed for sale$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1555431 Report a problem
        3/17/2022Listing removed--
        Source: WPMLS #1500824 Report a problem
        8/4/2021Listed for sale$239,000$227/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1500824 Report a problem
        7/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: WPMLS #1500824 Report a problem
        5/17/2021Listed for sale$239,000-37.9%$227/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1500824 Report a problem
        11/27/2001Sold$385,000$365/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,390 +6.9%$149,000
        2024$5,040 +615.1%$149,000
        2023$705 $149,000
        2022$705 $149,000
        2021$705 +2%$149,000
        2020$691 -2%$149,000
        2019$705 -84.2%$149,000
        2018$4,460 +1.2%$149,000
        2017$4,406 +525.2%$149,000
        2016$705 -83.2%$149,000
        2015$4,205 $149,000
        2014-- $149,000
        2013-- $149,000 +24.2%
        2012-- $120,000
        2011-- $120,000
        2010-- $120,000
        2009-- $120,000
        2008-- $120,000
        2007-- $120,000
        2006-- $120,000
        2005-- $120,000
        2004-- $120,000 -68.8%
        2003-- $385,000 +167%
        2002-- $144,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15215

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          59 / 100
          Bikeable