Welcome to 105 Dyer Road, a private retreat set on 8 peaceful acres offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and upscale living. This impressive home features nearly 3,000 sq ft of inviting living space filled with natural light and warm character throughout.
The beautifully designed kitchen offers granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and stunning pine flooring crafted from trees harvested right from this very property. Just beyond the dining area, the bright sunroom overlooks the private backyard and sprawling deck leading to the stone patio and heated in-ground pool, an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining.
The main level also features a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy pellet stove and a dedicated office perfect for remote work or guests. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. The oversized bonus room above the garage provides excellent additional living or entertainment space.
The lower level offers flexibility for a home gym, recreation room, or storage. Additional features include fresh exterior paint, energy-efficient heating and cooling systems, automatic whole-house generator, workshop shed, and attached two-car garage.
Be sure to review the extensive list of upgrades that add tremendous value to this exceptionally well-maintained property.
Conveniently located with easy access to the Turnpike and within 45 minutes of the Portland Jetport, as well as close proximity to Maine's beautiful beaches, ski resorts, and endless recreational opportunities. Properties offering this level of privacy and amenities rarely become available in Androscoggin County.
Coming soon / no show
$785,000
105 Dyer Road, Lewiston, ME 04240
3beds
2,921sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 153 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Home At Last Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663360
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Attic, Bathtub, Shower, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,921
- Total interior livable area: 2,921 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,921
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8 Acres
- Features: Near Golf Course, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: LEWIM073L012
- Zoning: RA
- Other equipment: Central Vacuum, Generator, Internet Access Available
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup, Underground
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private, Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fans, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Air Radon Mitigation System, Water Radon Mitigation System
Location
- Region: Lewiston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,752
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2023 | Sold | $725,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Pending sale | $725,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,483 +5.9% | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $8,010 +4.5% | $267,000 -0.7% |
| 2022 | $7,663 +0.9% | $268,860 |
| 2021 | $7,598 -1.4% | $268,860 |
| 2020 | $7,708 -0.8% | $268,860 |
| 2019 | $7,773 +0.8% | $268,860 |
| 2018 | $7,708 +2.3% | $268,860 |
| 2017 | $7,533 +1.7% | $268,860 |
| 2016 | $7,404 +22.7% | $268,860 +21.9% |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $220,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04240