**You must apply first if you wish to tour the unit**
Located near the University Golf Course and only a short distance from the Ole Miss campus, this gated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo has undergone extensive renovations. Upgrades include new flooring, ceilings, fixtures, paint, appliances, and lighting. Features such as a charming wood-burning fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to a private patio add to its appeal. Call us today for more information!
Apartment for rent
$2,475/mo
Fees may apply
105 Golf Club Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
No pets
What's special
Private patioNew flooringCharming wood-burning fireplace
- 82 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: All, Lawn, Water included in rent, sewer
Details
- Parcel number: 134X18010.00
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,475+3.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Pending sale | $319,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,900 |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 38655