Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/11)
    $185,000

    105 Harrison RD #2, NAPLES, FL 34112

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $171,300 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,147/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened lanaiSurrounded by shimmering waterTranquil water featureUpdated wood flooringPlantation shutters throughoutNewly renovated primary bathroomAbundant tropical birdlife
    This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a truly unforgettable view of the 11th Island green, surrounded by shimmering water, a tranquil water feature, and abundant tropical birdlife—part of what has earned Glades Golf & Country Club its Audubon Society designation. The interior features updated wood flooring, a newly renovated primary bathroom, and plantation shutters throughout. A screened lanai provides the perfect vantage point to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting and natural beauty. Residents enjoy bundled golf on two championship courses, 12 pickleball courts, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, nine swimming pools, an active clubhouse, and the popular 19th Hole Restaurant. Ideally located just minutes from Naples’ pristine beaches, as well as downtown restaurants, boutique shops, and cultural attractions, this condo delivers the best of Florida golf-course living.
    114 days
    |
    179
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Leavesley 239-272-1938,

    Coffey Real Estate Agency LLC

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226003462MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Lanai/Porch, 2 Bed
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Other, Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
      • Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,288
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Common
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Water, Water Feature
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Water Feature
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 34942640002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Central

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: GLADES COUNTRY CLUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
      • HOA fee: $13,764 annually
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,580
      • Annual tax amount: $1,897
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $171,300

        $163,000 - $180,000

        $4,422/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$185,000$156/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003462 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$185,000-5.1%$156/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003462 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$195,000-11.3%$164/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003462 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$219,900+91.4%$185/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003462 Report a problem
        1/29/2011Listing removed$114,900$97/sqft
        Source: Premiere Plus Realty, Co. #211002368 Report a problem
        1/23/2011Listed for sale$114,900$97/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,898 +4.5%$175,460 +10%
        2023$1,816 +13.1%$159,509 +10%
        2022$1,606 +272%$145,008 +87.6%
        2021$432 +2.8%$77,305 +1.4%
        2020$420 +3.1%$76,238 +2.3%
        2019$407 +2%$74,524 +1.9%
        2018$399 +0.9%$73,134 +2.1%
        2017$396 $71,630 +2.1%
        2016$396 -0.7%$70,157 +0.7%
        2015$398 -0.6%$69,669 +184.4%
        2014$401 +0.3%$24,500
        2013$399 +1.2%$24,500
        2012$395 +3.6%$24,500
        2011$381 +6.5%$24,500
        2010$358 +7.3%$24,500
        2009$334 $24,500 -60.7%
        2008$334 -20.6%$62,300 +3%
        2007$420 -0.5%$60,485 +2.5%
        2006$422 $59,010 +3%
        2005$422 +4.4%$57,291 +3%
        2004$405 +1.1%$55,622 +1.9%
        2003$401 +3.1%$54,585 +2.4%
        2002$388 -49.5%$53,306 +1.6%
        2001$770 +108.1%$52,467
        2000$370 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34112

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          75 / 100
          Very Bikeable