Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $510,000

    105 Hawthorne Ave, Park Ridge Boro, NJ 07656

    2beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Lindblom-hyman 201-445-4300,

    Keller Williams Village Square

    Bought with:

    Anna Lindblom-hyman

    Keller Williams Village Square

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3902769MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 47014010000000050000C105E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$510,000+2.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3902769 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Pending sale$499,000
    Source: GSMLS #3902769 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for sale$499,000+49%
    Source: GSMLS #3902769 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$335,000
    Source: RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River #1938385 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$335,000-1.2%
    7/31/2019Price change$339,000-3.1%
    5/31/2019Listed for sale$350,000+7.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River #1925459 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Sold$325,000-15.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/9/2011Listing removed$385,000
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #1036473 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$385,000-1.3%
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #1036473 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Listed for sale$389,900+5.4%
    Source: NRT TriStates #1036473 Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$369,900
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$8,278 +4.2%$317,400
    2016$7,945 +3%$317,400
    2015$7,716 +2.4%$317,400
    2014$7,538 +8.5%$317,400
    2012$6,948 +6.8%$317,400
    2011$6,507 +4.6%$317,400 -3%
    2010$6,222 +2.4%$327,300
    2009$6,078 $327,300
    2007-- $327,300
    2006-- $327,300 +263.7%
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07656