Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,300,000

    105 Hells Gate Point, Strawn, TX 76475

    --beds
    --baths
    0.85Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $94/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cliff view of lake
    Waterfront Deeded Property in Sportsman's World. Amazing cliff view of lake and cove adjacent to Hell's Gate.
    582 days
    |
    85
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Garrett 0494771 469-682-2918,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20747146

• Has water view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Possum Kingdom
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25982
      • Zoning description: Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Fishing, Lake, Marina, Other, Pool, Airport/Runway, Tennis Court(s), Community Mailbox, Curbs
      • Subdivision: Sportsmans World 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities
      • HOA fee: $1,125 annually
      • HOA name: Sportsman's World
      • HOA phone: 940-779-3056
      Location
      • Region: Strawn

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $611,420
      • Annual tax amount: $12,932
      • Date on market: 10/5/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 563 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,137/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$1,300,000
        Source: NTREIS #20747146 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Contingent$1,300,000
        Source: NTREIS #20747146 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Price change$1,300,000-7.1%
        Source: NTREIS #20747146 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Listed for sale$1,400,000
        Source: NTREIS #20747146 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20389692 Report a problem
        7/25/2023Listed for sale$1,400,000+16.7%
        Source: NTREIS #20389692 Report a problem
        4/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20002398 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Listing removed$1,200,000
        Source: NTREIS #20110152 Report a problem
        7/18/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000
        Source: NTREIS #20110152 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Listing removed$1,200,000
        Source: NTREIS #20002398 Report a problem
        3/3/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000
        Source: NTREIS #20002398 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,109 -29.6%$611,420 -28.1%
        2024$12,932 -3.3%$850,240
        2023$13,375 +145.9%$850,240 +171.4%
        2022$5,439 +6.8%$313,260 +23.1%
        2021$5,095 -9.4%$254,400 -5.4%
        2020$5,623 +30.1%$269,040 +31.5%
        2019$4,322 +2.5%$204,550 +12.1%
        2018$4,217 -23.3%$182,440 -23.2%
        2017$5,495 +1.1%$237,560
        2016$5,435 -22.7%$237,560 -8.6%
        2015$7,030 $259,820 -17.5%
        2014$7,030 $315,090 -52.3%
        2010-- $660,480 +10.7%
        2009-- $596,620 +21.1%
        2008-- $492,810
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,892/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6411
        Property taxes
        $1387
        HOA Fees
        $94
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76475

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent