Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $545,000

    105 High Loop Dr, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    3beds
    2,325sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceUpdated spanish style charmHigh ceilingsTwo decksAbundant natural light
    Experience updated Spanish style charm in this 3/3 home. The main living area offers level entry through the back door for easy access. It features a gas fireplace high ceilings, and abundant natural light, which flows into a large kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy two decks, with peekaboo views of Sierra Blanca from the front and a luxurious new spa on the back.The primary suite includes a newly remodeled bathroom with stylish finishes. Downstairs, a large bonus room provides flexibility for a game room, media room, office, or guest space. Also included is a large 2 car garage and an additional lot to the rear, providing extra privacy expansion potential, or the option to sell separately. The entire property has been deemed forest compliant with the Village.
    96 days
    |
    136
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lily M Mendenall 575-686-9270,

    Future Real Estate 575-415-4039

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133608MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Living Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, See Remarks, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Rectangular Lot, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 4072064496097000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Territorial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • See Remarks
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,132
      • Annual tax amount: $5,485
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 98 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$545,000+62.7%$234/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133608 Report a problem
        3/17/2021Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/30/2020Listed for sale$335,000$144/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #125881 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,755 -3.2%$94,044 +3%
        2023$2,846 -0.4%$91,305 +3%
        2022$2,856 +58.1%$88,646 +42.8%
        2021$1,807 +2.2%$62,057 +3%
        2020$1,768 +6.9%$60,250 +2%
        2019$1,654 +3.7%$59,069 +3%
        2018$1,594 +4%$57,349 +3%
        2017$1,533 $55,674 +3%
        2015$1,533 +6.1%$54,057 +3%
        2014$1,445 +9.8%$52,483 +3%
        2013$1,316 +5.9%$50,954 +3%
        2012$1,243 +5.8%$49,470 +6.1%
        2010$1,174 $46,626

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable