Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $32,500

    105 Huckleberry Rd, Fitzgerald, GA 31750

    --beds
    --baths
    1.19Acres
    Mobile Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $35,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $35,900

    $29,000 - $46,000

    $921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for place located in the country? This land features 1.19 acres located on the corner of Huckleberry Road and Foxglove Road. The land already has a septic system and existing well. A great place to build home, tiny home, or place a manufactured home. Call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Story,

    Home Town Realty SWG

    Bought with:

    Wendy Story, 360712

    Home Town Realty SWG

    Source: Tift Area BOR,MLS#: 136444

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Frontage length: 457
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2 9 23 3

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric Supplier (Irwin EMC)

DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Sold$32,500-7.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2024Contingent$35,000
    Source: Tift Area BOR #136444 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$35,000+159.3%
    Source: Tift Area BOR #136444 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Sold$13,496-15.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2021Sold$15,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2020Sold$15,900-0.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2009Sold$16,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$181 -1.5%$6,000
    2023$184 -7.3%$6,000
    2022$198 -3.7%$6,000
    2021$206 -0.8%$6,000
    2020$208 -0.5%$6,000
    2019$209 $6,000
    2018$209 +4.7%$6,000
    2017$199 $6,000
    2016-- $6,000
    2015-- $6,000
    2014-- $6,000
    2013-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31750