Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,400

    105 Intrepid Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    6beds
    3,883sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $463,400 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $4,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,400

    $431,000 - $496,000

    $4,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious home with inground pool on navigable water just minutes from the Lake. (Back on market after 60 days: Buyer's loan not approved.) Two master suites, one up and one down. 6 Bedrooms and 3.5 Baths! Large, well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, 2 pantries. Den w/fireplace and wet bar. Closets galore and off-street parking for more than a dozen vehicles. Reinforced concrete pad. Waterway easement may allow room for a boathouse. Low flood insurance. Plenty of room for family and friends!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,883 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 123465

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slidell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Car Storage: Garage
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Water Type: Public
    • Additional Features: Ceiling Fan, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Pantry, Smoke Alarm, Electric Garage, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters
    • Appliance Included: Range/Oven, Oven, CookTop
    • Lot Description: Irregular
    • Exterior Features: Fence
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Sewer Type: Utility Co.
    • Style: Acadian
    • Home Owner Fee: Yes
    • City: Slidell
    • Age Description 2: Renovated cosmetic changes of at least 50% total l

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2165586 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listed for sale$389,900$100/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS #2165586 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Pending sale$389,900$100/sqft
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$389,900$100/sqft
    8/6/2018Pending sale$389,900$100/sqft
    7/21/2018Listed for sale$389,900-2.5%$100/sqft
    4/9/2018Listing removed$399,900$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #2123932 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Price change$399,9000%$103/sqft
    Source: Slidell #2123932 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Price change$399,995-3.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Slidell #2123932 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$415,000+22.4%$107/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PROFESSIONALS #2123932 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #841359 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listing removed$339,000$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners #841359 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$339,000$87/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,733 -3.9%$44,873
    2024$4,927 +25.1%$44,873 +28.2%
    2023$3,937 -2%$34,991
    2022$4,016 +0.1%$34,991
    2021$4,010 +0.5%$34,991
    2020$3,990 +9.1%$34,991 +10.2%
    2019$3,657 -0.4%$31,758
    2018$3,671 -23.9%$31,758
    2017$4,825 +27.6%$31,758
    2016$3,780 $31,758 +0.8%
    2015$3,780 -1.7%$31,504
    2014$3,847 +1.9%$31,504 +35%
    2013$3,773 $23,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458