Welcome home to this fully furnished townhome in the Heart of Madison! This 1850 sq ft move-in-ready gem offers 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Open-concept floor plan w/ cozy fireplace that flows into the dining space & kitchen. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, & a refrigerator—plus everything you need down to the dishes! Also generous storage, & a 2-car garage. Enjoy a covered patio, perfect for relaxing year-round. This home is truly turnkey—just bring your clothes! All furnishings, including beds, furniture, TVs, washer, & dryer, convey w/ the property. Just minutes from I-565, Airport, Toyota Field, & Downtown Madison. Also perfect for investors for rental income or Airbnb.
For sale
Price cut: $15.4K (5/2)
$324,500
105 Lourdes Rd, Madison, AL 35758
3beds
1,850sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$323,300 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceGenerous storageFully furnished townhomeGas cooktopOpen-concept floor plan
- 45 days |
- 308 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gayla Agnew Spiller 256-679-3980,
Capstone Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21914488
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Great Room, Laundry, Master Bathroom
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bathroom 1
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Double Vanity, Smooth Ceiling, Tile, Quartz
Great room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, LVP, Quartz
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Laundry room
- Features: Tile
Heating
- Central 1, Electric
Cooling
- Central 1, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage Faces Front
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 1604173000010.098
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
- HOA name: Bradford Station
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
$323,300
$307,000 - $339,000
$1,931/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $324,500-4.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900-6.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $364,170+3.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Pending sale | $352,370$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $352,370-1.4%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $357,370+2.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $347,370$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35758