105 Oak Ridge Cir, Madison, MS 39110
Home value
$317,500
$302,000 - $333,000
$2,511/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,511/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,511/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie P Nix 601-326-3670,
RE/MAX Connection
Sissye Gory, B23738
Crye-Leike
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Ceiling, Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: Metal Insulated
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,978
- Total interior livable area: 1,978 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 072a11b0100126
- Zoning description: General Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Fiber to the House
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4142215 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $319,900$162/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142215 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+4.9%$162/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142215 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listing removed | $304,900$154/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4106578 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $304,900-3.2%$154/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4106578 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900+14.5%$159/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4106578 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Pending sale | $275,000$139/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4039818 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+37.8%$139/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4039818 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $1,800-37.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,900+52.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Listing removed | $1,825$1/sqft |
Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,825$1/sqft |
Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Pending sale | $199,500$101/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Serv. #310095 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,500+5.1%$101/sqft |
| 9/20/2016 | Listing removed | $189,900$96/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVIC #287036 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2016 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$96/sqft |
| 8/10/2016 | Price change | $194,999-2.5%$99/sqft |
| 6/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $199,999$101/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 +259.3% | $19,311 +50% |
| 2024 | $626 -72.2% | $12,874 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $2,250 -0.5% | $19,311 -0.5% |
| 2022 | $2,262 +3.8% | $19,415 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $18,705 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $18,705 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $18,705 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $18,705 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $2,180 +1.5% | $18,422 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $18,422 +50% |
| 2015 | $2,147 +60.8% | $12,281 -12.5% |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $14,030 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $9,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39110