This is the home you've been waiting for! Nestled on 3.78 acres just outside the city limits, this beautifully upgraded 3/2/2 offers 2,078 square feet of comfortable, stylish living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring stunning Cambria quartz countertops, a double oven, and a convection cooktop...perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing in the screened-in sunroom, taking in peaceful views of the property. Outdoors, enjoy your sparkling saltwater pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The property also includes a well for irrigation, helping you maintain the expansive acreage with ease. The 22x15 workshop with electricity provides the perfect setup for projects or extra storage. There are also 50 and 30 amp RV connections. Don't miss this chance to make it yours!
Pending
$589,500
105 Old Campbell Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
3beds
2,078sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
3.78 Acres Lot
$588,300 Zestimate®
$284/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling saltwater poolScreened-in sunroomStunning cambria quartz countertopsWell for irrigationExpansive acreageDouble ovenConvection cooktop
- 47 days |
- 148 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Diane Beeman (830)214-6002,
Anders Pierce Realty, LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 608093
Originating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 14.5x14
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 11x12
Primary bathroom
- Dimensions: 11x13
Breakfast room nook
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Dimensions: 11x13
Entry foyer
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 11x13
Laundry
- Dimensions: 5x11
Living room
- Dimensions: 19.5x19
Other
- Dimensions: 13x40
Workshop
- Dimensions: 22x15
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, See Remarks, Tankless Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, MultipleDining Areas, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Partially Floored,Storage Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grab Bars
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Cover, Private, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 3.78 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 41537
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1999
Details
- Builder name: Moreno
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Community/Coop, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Private
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $284/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $589,088
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$588,300
$559,000 - $618,000
$2,924/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $589,500$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $589,500$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $589,500$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $589,500$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,500+42.1%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Pending sale | $414,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Contingent | $414,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Pending sale | $414,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $414,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $589,088 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $6,686 +8.7% | $556,589 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,148 -13.3% | $505,990 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $7,091 +113% | $445,000 +32.3% |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $336,366 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $315,229 -0.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $317,111 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $302,157 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $274,688 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $3,330 -1.8% | $252,202 +8.6% |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $232,284 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $222,440 -3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $231,561 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $233,228 -0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $233,917 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $231,006 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $233,053 +1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $230,341 +9.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $209,600 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $190,545 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $173,223 +3.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $166,868 +5.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $158,182 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,570/mo
Principal & interest
$2838
Property taxes
$732
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78155