Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,700

    105 Peach Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    1baths
    1,182sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $267,700 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,700

    $252,000 - $286,000

    $1,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely cottage has been beautifully remodeled with an updated kitchen, 16x14 owner's suite and a luxurious bath. Kitchen has lighted glass cabinetry, a large walk-in pantry, custom pull outs, built in desk, stainless steel refrigerator and a door to the carport. Large living/dining with wood burning fireplace, Berber carpeting and door to a 16 foot covered porch. The oversized bath offers a whirlpool tub, walk in shower, bayed window, 3 vanities, walk in closet and washer/dryer hookups. The basement is 22x16 and is perfect for work space or storage. Backyard storage shed, too. Great central location near Oak Ridge High School, shopping and medical facilities. See the pictures for the rest of the story.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099DG06200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

DateEventPrice
    3/1/2018Sold$135,000+69.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$79,750$67/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #924816 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Price change$79,750-11.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    4/23/2015Price change$89,750-10%$76/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listed for sale$99,750$84/sqft
    Source: Realty Center - Peggy Sells Homes #910537 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,532 +5.8%$55,000 +81.2%
    2024$1,448 $30,350
    2023$1,448 $30,350
    2022$1,448 $30,350
    2021$1,448 $30,350
    2020$1,448 +123.8%$30,350 +26.5%
    2019$647 -47.5%$24,000
    2018$1,232 +97.8%$24,000
    2017$623 $24,000
    2016$623 $24,000
    2015-- $24,000
    2014-- $24,000 -2%
    2013-- $24,500
    2011$1,161 +1.9%$24,500
    2010$1,139 $24,500
    2009-- $24,500 +22.2%
    2008$1,093 +2.3%$20,050
    2007$1,069 +1.9%$20,050
    2006$1,049 $20,050
    2005$1,049 -14.1%$20,050
    2004$1,221 +22.8%$20,050 +21.1%
    2003$995 $16,550 +0.1%
    2001-- $16,539 -75%
    2000-- $66,154

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830